.

Team DTU

TEAM DTU

THE DECATHLETES OF DTU

THE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF DENMARK

 
 

For this Decathlon, team DTU has divided its workforce according to the 10 subcontests of the competition (see below). Each one of the 10 resulting groups is responsible to draw the attention of the whole team to the topics related to its own subcontest, e.g. the Sustainability group pushes all others to choose materials or processes that have low impact on the environment. In this way, each subgroup tries to drag the project in the direction most favorable to its own subcontest. After discussions and compromises with other groups, this process leads to a house that performs well in all aspects.

 

You can discover the team members that belongs to each group by using the links below!
See also how international our team is, with not less than 13 countries represented (Bulgaria, Denmark, France, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Japan, Lithuania, Netherlands, Poland, Romania, Spain, United States)!

 

 

ARCHITECTURE

ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION

ENERGY EFFICIENCY

ELECTRICAL ENERGY BALANCE

COMFORT CONDITIONS

HOUSE FUNCTIONING

COMMUNICATION

URBANISM TRANSPORT AFFORDABILITY

INNOVATION

SUSTAINABILITY

ALL TEAM MEMBERS

INTERNATIONAL!

 
 

Alfonso Segarra Balao Asen Cholakov Athanasios Zarogiannis Beatriz Revilla Carsten Nilsson
Chang Zhang Chin Christian Sørensen Christina Erikshøj Christina Papachristou Dalma Ujvari
Daniel Andersen Eduard Gomez Flemming Eriksen Eleftherios Bourdakis Emilie Dam-Krogh
Georgios Stathopoulos Ioannis Ipliktsiadis Sivanujann Selliah Jonathan Madsen José de la Puente
Katarzyna Łuc Kenneth Sørensen Kleanthis Chasapis Laurynas Marcinkus Lorenzo Ruggero
Luca Gennari Lærke Andersen Tomonori Makita Marcos Dominguez Marcos Garcia
Marie Wolsing Markos Romanos Mathilde Landgren Michael Ludwigsen Michel Nielsen
Mikkel Kirk Mikkel Knudsen Nanna Larsen Nicolas Granjon Niklas Frederiksen
Nikolaj L. Nielsen Nils Rage Pablo Martinez Patrick Olesen Pernille Berg
Philip Engberg Nielsen Rafael Granados Reinier Kok Ronnie Haagensen Rune Andersen
Simon Jørgensen Søren Olofsson Theodora Peteinelli Thibault Péan Tim Fuller
Ulrik Knuth-Winterfeldt